Indice del forum

Donne e anche uomini!

Luogo per parlare di tutto...

PortalPortale  blogBlog  AlbumAlbum  Gruppi utentiGruppi utenti  Lista degli utentiLista degli utenti  GBGuestbook  Pannello UtentePannello Utente  RegistratiRegistrati 
 FlashChatFlashChat  FAQFAQ  CercaCerca  Messaggi PrivatiMessaggi Privati  StatisticheStatistiche  LinksLinks  LoginLogin 
 CalendarioCalendario  DownloadsDownloads  Commenti karmaCommenti karma  TopListTopList  Topics recentiTopics recenti  Vota ForumVota Forum

There may be thousands of legal firms serving the legal requ
Utenti che stanno guardando questo topic:0 Registrati,0 Nascosti e 1 Ospite
Utenti registrati: Nessuno


 
Nuovo Topic   Rispondi    Indice del forum -> PRESENTIAMOCI!
PrecedenteInvia Email a un amico.Utenti che hanno visualizzato questo argomentoSalva questo topic come file txtVersione stampabileMessaggi PrivatiSuccessivo
Autore Messaggio
Mims

Appassionato
Appassionato


Iscritti



Registrato: 29/07/19 12:27
Messaggi: 120
Mims is offline 







italy
MessaggioInviato: Ven Ago 30, 10:37:14    Oggetto:  There may be thousands of legal firms serving the legal requ
Descrizione:
Rispondi citando

There may be thousands of legal firms serving the legal requirements of individuals and business in Annapolis but only few promise to defend their clients meticulously
, by almost eliminating the potential damage of their circumstances. These are the ones whose experience with judges and the court arrangements in Maryland can help defend any sort of case and lead to a situation where the charges are dropped completely. Such renowned Law Firms of Annapolis can be easily accessed online through their websites .So if anyone is looking for divorce attorney annapolis md or an annapolis criminal defense lawyer, he is sure to find one with a good experience in the field on one of these websites of legal firms. Few Maryland-based law firms practice in state, federal as well as immigration courts and have vast experience in handling diverse legal cases throughout Maryland.


Divorce and other Domestic law matters


Divorce matters are complex and can be frustrating as well as time-consuming. Undergoing such a dissolution of matrimony is much stressful .But fear not because you can make it least burdensome as a good experienced divorce attorney Annapolis Md is the one you need to contact who can assist you navigate the situation ,so a financially secured future can be planned. There are full-service law firm available which provide one with an experienced divorce lawyer annapolis md who can handle a variety of legal matters, whether they are uncontested divorces or conflicted divorce disputes.

Question: 1

Which of the following are prerequisites for business completion?(Choose two)


A. The order must have actual costs.
B. The order must be fully settled.
C. The balance of the order must be zero.
D. The order must have planned costs.


Answer: B,C


Question: 2

What information does the value category provide in the maintenance order?


A. The costs details for individual technical objects
B. The costs by work center
C. The material costs by valuation category
D. A summary of costs for multiple cost elements


Answer: D


Question: 3

Which of the following Customizing settings is required to assign a notification to a maintenance order operation?


A. Assignment of operations to all object list entries active
B. Assignment of order type to notification type
C. Maintain indicator for notification data on order header
D. Create default value profiles for general order data


Answer: A


Question: 4

When the user creates a maintenance plan for a call object (order), which value in the planning data determines the order type?


A. Priority
B. Maintenance activity type
C. Maintenance planner group
D. Main work center


Answer: C


Question: 5

A maintenance technician replaces a defective counter with a new counter.
Before the users can create a standard measuring document for the new counter, what step(s) must
they perform?


A. Create a new technical object to represent the new measuring point.
B. Create a special measuring document and set the Counter Replacement indicator.
C. Dismantle the old measuring point and create a new measuring point.
D. Create a new measuring point and change the measuring point from which the measurement reading was transferred.


Answer: B


Question: 6

A user has planned an operation with labor costs and material costs; however, the material
cost element is not assigned to a value category.
Where do the material costs appear in the value categories for the order?


A. In the overhead value category
B. In a new, automatically created value category
C. In the unassigned value category
D. In the internal activity value category


Answer: C


Question: 7

Which of the following always produces up-to-the-minute costing information for maintenance orders?


A. A standard analysis from the Plant Maintenance Information System (PMIS)
B. A standard query in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
C. A maintenance order list
D. A shift report based on shift notes


Answer: C


Question: 8

Which task list can have both external and internal number assignment for the task list group number?


A. Bill of material task list
B. Equipment task list
C. General task list
D. Functional location task list


Answer: C


Question: 9

Which of the following is a function of deadline monitoring (transaction IP30)?


A. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for scheduled maintenance items within a specific period.
B. Convert maintenance notifications into maintenance orders within a specific period.
C. Convert maintenance calls into call objects within a specific period.
D. Generate a Logistics Information System (LIS) report for all overdue maintenance calls.


Answer: C


Question: 10

A maintenance plan has a completion requirement. The plan contains five maintenance
items that produce five notifications.
Which system status must each notification have before the maintenance call is completed and the
next maintenance call can be generated?



A. REL (Released)
B. ATCO (All Tasks Completed)
C. TECO (Technically Completed)
D. NOCO (Notification Completed)


Answer: D

Total Views: 200Word Count: 611See All articles From Author
Our administrations in India run from information section administrations, information preparing in India, Indian information transformation administrati.
Torna in cima
Profilo Messaggio privato
Adv



MessaggioInviato: Ven Ago 30, 10:37:14    Oggetto: Adv



Torna in cima
Mostra prima i messaggi di:   
Nuovo Topic   Rispondi    Indice del forum -> PRESENTIAMOCI! Tutti i fusi orari sono GMT + 1 ora
Pagina 1 di 1

 
Vai a:  
Non puoi inserire nuovi Topic in questo forum
Non puoi rispondere ai Topic in questo forum
Non puoi modificare i tuoi messaggi in questo forum
Non puoi cancellare i tuoi messaggi in questo forum
Non puoi votare nei sondaggi in questo forum
Non puoi allegare files in questo forum
Non puoi downloadare files da questo forum





Donne e anche uomini! topic RSS feed 
Powered by MasterTopForum.com with phpBB © 2003 - 2008